Chabad

The Lori Schottenstein Chabad Center

6220 E. Dublin-Granville Road

614-939-0765

chabadcolumbus.com

Contact the synagogue for service times.

Conservative

Agudas Achim

2767 E. Broad St.

614-237-2747

agudasachim.org

info@agudasachim.org

Interim Rabbi Abigail Treu

Saturday, June 12: Shabbat services (in-person reservations required or livestream) 9 a.m.; Wednesday, June 16: Morning minyan (in-person reservations required) 7 a.m.

Congregation Tifereth Israel

1354 E. Broad St.

614-253-8523

tiferethisrael.org

Rabbi Hillel Skolnik and Rabbi Alex Braver

Friday, June 11: Kabbalat Shabbat service (Zoom) 6 p.m.; Saturday, June 12: Shabbat warmup (Zoom) 9 a.m., Shabbat morning (Zoom) 9:30 a.m.; Sunday, June 13: Morning minyan (Zoom) 9 a.m., Evening minyan (Zoom) 5:30 p.m.; Monday, June 14: Morning minyan (Zoom) 9 a.m.; Tuesday, June 15-Thursday, June 17: Morning minyan (Zoom) 7:30 a.m., Evening minyan (Zoom) 5:30 p.m.; Friday, June 18: Morning minyan (Zoom) 7:20 a.m.

Contact synagogue regarding additional services and information.

Orthodox

Ahavas Sholom

2568 E. Broad St.

614-252-4815

ahavas-sholom.org

ahavassholom@gmail.com

Saturday, June 12: Shacharit 9 a.m., Minchah 8:30 p.m., Havdalah 9:51 p.m.; Sunday, June 13: Shacharit 8:15, Minchah/Ma’ariv 7:15 p.m.; Monday, June 14-Thursday, June 17: Shacharit 7 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv 7:15 p.m.; Friday, June 18: Shacharit 7 a.m.

Beth Jacob Congregation

1223 College Ave.

614-237-8641

bjcolumbus.org

office@bjcolumbus.org

Friday, June 11: Shacharit 6:45 a.m.; Saturday, June 12: Shacharit 9 a.m., Minchah 8 p.m., Ma’ariv 9:45 p.m., Havdalah 9:51 p.m.; Sunday, June 13: Shacharit 8:30 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv 7:10 p.m.; Monday, June 14: Shacharit 6:45 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv 7:10 p.m.; Tuesday, June 15-Wednesday, June 16: Shacharit 7 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv 7:10 p.m.; Thursday, June 17: Shacharit 6:45 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv 7:10 p.m.

To view the schedule with the latest updates, visit bjcolumbus.org.

Congregation Torat Emet/Main Street Synagogue

2375 E. Main St.

614-238-6778

toratemet.org

Friday, June 11: Minchah/Ma’ariv (in-person, registration required) 7:05 p.m.; Saturday, June 12: Shacharit (in-person, registration required) 9 a.m., Life & Legacy Kiddush 11:30 a.m., Minchah (in-person, registration required) 8:40 p.m., Havdalah 9:51 p.m.; Sunday, June 13: Shacharit (in-person, registration required) 8 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv (in-person, registration required) 7:15 p.m.; Monday, June 14: Shacharit (in-person, registration required) 7 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv (in-person, registration required) 7:15 p.m.; Tuesday, June 15: Shacharit (in-person, registration required) 7 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv (in-person, registration required) 7:15 p.m.; Wednesday, June 16: Shacharit (in-person, registration required) 7 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv (in-person, registration required) 7:15 p.m.; Thursday, June 17: Shacharit (in-person, registration required) 7 a.m., Minchah/Ma’ariv (in-person, registration required) 7:15 p.m., Weekly Parsha Drasha (in-person, registration required) 7:45 p.m.; Friday, June 18: Shacharit (in person, registration required) 7 a.m.

The Torah Center

2942 E. Broad St.

614-235-8070

Rabbi Chaim Capland

Friday, June 11: Minchah 7:15 p.m., Kabbalat Shabbat 7:30 p.m.; Saturday, June 12: Shacharit 10 a.m., Minchah 8:40 p.m., Ma’ariv 9:45 p.m.

Reconstructionist/Renewal

Sukkat Shalom

93 West Weisheimer Road

614-881-0617

sukkatshalomcolumbus.org

info@sukkatshalomcolumbus.org

Kabbalat Shabbat & ma’ariv service, Welcoming Shabbat, 1st Friday night of each month.

Saturday, June 12: Torah study (Zoom) 2 p.m.; Sunday, June 13: Rising Song Circle (contact synagogue for location) 3 p.m.

Reform

Congregation Beth Tikvah

6121 Olentangy River Road

614-885-6286

bethtikvahcolumbus.org

info@bethtikvahcolumbus.org

Rabbi Rick Kellner, Cantorial Soloist Debbie Costa and Cantorial Soloist John Stefano

Friday, June 11: Friday night Shabbat service (Zoom and Facebook) 7:15 p.m.

Temple Beth Shalom

5089 Johnstown Road

614-855-4882

tbsohio.org

tbs@tbsohio.org

Rabbi Benjy A. Bar-Lev, Rabbi Lenette J. Herzog, Music Director & Cantorial Soloist Gail Rose

Friday, June 11: Erev Shabbat services (livestream) 6:30 p.m.; Saturday, June 12: First Aliyah 10 a.m., First Aliyah 4 p.m..

Services streamed live online tbsohio.org/livestream.html. For more information concerning upcoming Temple events, visit tbsohio.org, or contact the Temple office.

Temple Israel

Temporary Administrative Offices: 431 E. Broad St.

All worship and special programming currently online.

614-866-0010 ext. 102

templeisrael.org

Rabbi Sharon Mars, Cantor Bat-Ami Moses

Friday, June 11: Erev Shabbat service (online) 6 p.m.

Wexner Heritage Village (Saul Schottenstein Synagogue)

1151 College Ave.

614-231-4900

Friday Services: Heritage House 3:15 p.m., Creekside 4:15 p.m. For Saturday services call: 614-559-0243.


Synagogue service information provided by congregations.