Chabad

The Lori Schottenstein Chabad Center

6220 E. Dublin-Granville Road

614-939-0765

chabadcolumbus.com

All events are held at the Lori Schottenstein Chabad Center in New Albany and are free and open to all, unless otherwise noted.

Friday, Jan. 24: Minchah 4:45 p.m. followed by kabbalat Shabbat and ma’ariv; Saturday, Jan. 25: Morning services 9:30 a.m., Minchah 4:45 p.m.

Conservative

Agudas Achim

2767 E. Broad St.

614-237-2747

agudasachim.org

info@agudasachim.org

Rabbi Mitch Levine

Weekday morning minyan 7 a.m. Sunday morning minyan 9 a.m. Call the shul office for the schedule of weekday evening Minyans and Shabbat worship.

Congregation Tifereth Israel

1354 E. Broad St.

614-253-8523

tiferethisrael.org

Rabbi Hillel Skolnik, Rabbi Alex Braver and Cantor Jack Chomsky

Friday, Jan. 24: Morning minyan 7:30 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.; Saturday, Jan. 25: Shabbat morning services 9:30 a.m., Shabbat Clubhouse 10:30 a.m.; Sunday, Jan. 26: Morning service 9 a.m.; Monday, Jan. 27: Morning minyan 7:30 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday, Jan. 28: Morning minyan 7:30 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday, Jan. 29: Morning minyan 7:30 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.; Thursday, Jan. 30: Morning minyan 7:30 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.

Friday evening and Saturday morning services livestreamed at tiferethisrael.org.

Orthodox

Ahavas Sholom

2568 E. Broad St.

614-252-4815

ahavas-sholom.org

ahavassholom@gmail.com

Thursday, Jan. 23: Minchah/ma’ariv 5:20 p.m.; Friday, Jan. 24: Morning services 6:45 a.m., Minchah/ma’ariv 5:20 p.m.; Saturday, Jan. 25: Shacharit 9 a.m., Daf Yomi 4:10 p.m., Minchah/Suedah Shlishit 5:10 p.m., Havdalah 6:26 p.m.; Sunday, Jan. 26: Morning service 8:15 a.m., Minchah/ma’ariv 5:25 p.m.; Monday, Jan. 27: Shacharit 6:40 a.m., Minchah/ma’ariv 5:25 p.m.; Tuesday, Jan. 28: Shacharit 6:45 a.m., Minchah/ma’ariv 5:25 p.m.; Wednesday, Jan. 29: Shacharit 6:45 a.m., Minchah 5:25 p.m.; Thursday, Jan. 30: Shacharit 6:40 a.m., Minchah 5:25 p.m., Daf yomi after ma’ariv, Thursday night time after ma’ariv.

Beth Jacob Congregation

1223 College Ave.

614-237-8641

bjcolumbus.org

office@bjcolumbus.org

Friday, Jan. 24: Shacharit 7 a.m., Q&A with Rabbi Goldstein 8 a.m., Minchah 5:20 p.m.; Saturday, Jan. 25: Shacharit 9 a.m., Beit Midrash 4:10 p.m., Kollel Shiur 4:40 p.m., Minchah 5:10 p.m., Havdalah 6:25 p.m.; Sunday, Jan. 26: Shacharit 8:30 a.m., BJ Bet Midrash 9:30 a.m., Minchah 5:20 p.m.; Monday, Jan. 27: Shacharit 6:45 a.m., Minchah 5:20 p.m.; Tuesday, Jan. 28: Shacharit 7 a.m., Q&A with Rabbi Goldstein 8 a.m., Minchah 5:20 p.m.; Wednesday, Jan. 29: Shacharit 7 a.m., Lox & Learn 7:45 a.m., Minchah 5:20 p.m.; Thursday, Jan. 30: Shacharit 6:45 a.m., Minchah 5:20 p.m.

To view the schedule with the latest updates, visit bjcolumbus.org.

Congregation Torat Emet/Main Street Synagogue

2375 E. Main St.

614-238-6778

toratemet.org

Friday, Jan. 24: Shacharit 7 a.m.; Minchah/kabbalat Shabbat 5:15 p.m.; Saturday, Jan. 25: Shacharit 9 a.m., Pre-minchah class 4:35 p.m., Minchah/seudah shlishit 5:05 p.m.; Sunday, Jan. 26: Daf yomi 7 a.m., Shacharit 8 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.; Monday, Jan. 27: Daf Yomi 6 a.m., Shacharit 6:45 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday, Jan. 28: Daf Yomi 6 a.m., Shacharit 7 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday, Jan. 29: Daf Yomi 6 a.m., Shacharit 7 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.; Thursday, Jan. 30: Daf yomi 6 a.m., Shacharit 7 a.m., Evening minyan 5:30 p.m.

The Torah Center

2942 E. Broad St.

614-235-8070

Rabbi Chaim Capland

Friday, Jan. 24: Minchah 5:25 p.m., Kabbalat Shabbat 5:50 p.m.; Saturday, Jan. 25: Shacharit 10 a.m., Minchah/seudah shlishit 5:25 p.m., Ma’ariv 6:25 p.m.

Reconstructionist/Renewal

Sukkat Shalom

93 West Weisheimer Road

614-881-0617

sukkatshalomcolumbus.org

info@sukkatshalomcolumbus.org

Rabbi Jessica K. Shimberg

Kabbalat Shabbat & ma’ariv service, Welcoming Shabbat, 1st Friday night of each month. Occasional other services, check website for details.

Reform

Congregation Beth Tikvah

6121 Olentangy River Road

614-885-6286

bethtikvahcolumbus.org

info@bethtikvahcolumbus.org

Rabbi Rick Kellner, Cantorial Soloist Debbie Costa

and Cantorial Soloist John Stefano

Service times were not available at the time of publication. Contact the synagogue for service times.

For information or to register for classes, contact the temple office 614-885-6286, ext. 10.

Temple Beth Shalom

5089 Johnstown Road

614-855-4882

tbsohio.org

tbs@tbsohio.org

Rabbi Benjy A. Bar-Lev, Rabbi Lenette J. Herzog, Music Director & Cantorial Soloist Gail Rose

Friday, Jan. 24: Broadway Shabbat 7:30 p.m.; Saturday, Jan. 25: Shabbat Torah Study 10 a.m., Quiz Night 7 p.m.

Services streamed live online tbsohio.org/livestream.html. For more information concerning upcoming Temple events, visit tbsohio.org, or contact the Temple office.

Temple Israel

Administrative Offices: 431 E. Broad St.

Temporary Worship Location:

The Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

1125 College Ave.

614-866-0010

templeisrael.org

Rabbi Sharon Mars, Cantor Bat-Ami Moses

Friday, Jan. 24: Erev Shabbat service (JCC) 6 p.m.; Saturday, Jan. 25: Shabbat morning service (JCC) 10 a.m.; Monday, Jan. 27: Bubbes’ Blessings 11:30 a.m.

Wexner Heritage Village (Saul Schottenstein Synagogue)

1151 College Ave.

614-231-4900

The community is invited to join residents for services.

Friday Services: Heritage House 3:15 p.m., Creekside 4:15 p.m.

For Saturday services call: 614-559-0243.

Synagogue listing information provided by congregations.